Administrative Staff

Henderson, Brian
Assistant Principal
928-608-4185
Martin, Anne
Principal
928-608-4133

Support Staff

Babbitt, Donavan
TSW Specialist
928-608-4375
Barton, Louella
FLS Para
928-608-4138, Ext. 5198
Butler, Marla
Para
Childs, Kendra
Administrative Assistant
928-608-4133
Crank, Judy
FLS Para
928-608-4138, Ext. 5198
Crank, Sunni
Counseling Assistant
928-608-4198
Dempsey, Dionna
Online Learning
928-608-4138, Ext. 5140
Gonzales, Joann
Librarian
928-608-4150
Jennett, Ben
Dean of Students
928-608-4136
Jones, Jennie
Counselor (Students A-K)
928-608-4159
Manson, Teena
CNA
928-608-4365
McIntyre, Jeff
Counselor
928-608-4186
Moise, Stacey
TSW Specialist
928-608-4377
Nez, Jane
TSW Specialist
925-608-4125
Nockideneh, Charlotte
Counselor (Students L-Z)
928-608-4113
Peterson, Jordan
Psychologist
928-608-4281
Rivers, Ernie
Athletic/Activities Director
928-608-4134
Rivers, Kristy
Registrar
928-608-4142
Savage, Gail
CTE Assistant
Savage, Tori
CTE Para
928-608-4192
Sellers, Tamantha
Para
Tsinnie, Darlisa
FLS Para
928-608-4138, Ext. 5198
Tsosie, Uvia
TSW Specialist
928-608-4376
Whitehorse, Jennifer
FLS Para
928-608-4138, Ext. 5198
Worley, Kris
Athletic/Activities Assistant
928-608-4147
Yellowhair, Mikaila
Attendance Clerk
928-608-4135

Teaching Staff

Adams, Joshua
Science
Teacher
Albert, Corey
English
Teacher
Begay, Carlos
Language
Teacher
Begay, Gerrald
Physical Ed
Teacher
Bennett, Braedyn
CTE
Teacher
Billie, Leland
Exceptional Student Services
Teacher
Bunch, Nephi
Social Studies
Teacher
Cambridge, Anne
English
Teacher
Cambridge, Norm
Language
Teacher
Casterline, Judith
Exceptional Student Services
Teacher
Codner, Crystal
English
Teacher
Cordova, Megan
English
Teacher
Dalton, Ben
Science
Teacher
Dubey, Praveen
Math
Teacher
Eslick, Josey
CTE
Teacher
Freeman, Ronald
Social Studies
Teacher
Gaylor, Monica
Fine Arts
Teacher
Guymon, Nancy
Performing Arts
Teacher
Hartley, Robert
Math
Teacher
Hesse, Mary
Performing Arts
Teacher
Johnson, David
Performing Arts
Teacher
Johnson, Tyler
CTE
Teacher
Johnston, Christine
English
Teacher
Keisling, Kyran
CTE
Teacher
Lively, Erin
Science
Teacher
Long, Charli
CTE
Teacher
Manygoats, Peggy
Language
Teacher
Montez-Dasler, Elizabeth
CTE
Teacher
Moore, Megan
Math
Teacher
Olguin, Michael
Teacher
Rangel, Sam
CTE
Teacher
Rankin, Aurora
English
Teacher
Riordan, Eileen
Exceptional Student Services
Teacher
Smith, Justin
Exceptional Student Services
Teacher
Smith, Misty
CTE
Teacher
Swinton, Wyatt
CTE
Teacher
Tandberg, Richard
Math
Teacher
Trujillo, Eugena
CTE
Teacher
Tucker, Susan
Fine Arts
Teacher
Vail, Sharon
Math
Teacher
Valentine, Shania
English
Teacher
Whitehorse, Ryan
CTE
Teacher
Williams, Brant
Science
Teacher
Willson, Rachel
Social Studies
Teacher
Wold, Anna
Math
Teacher
Zlomke, Chelsea
Physical Ed
Teacher