skip to main content

Martin, Anne Principal
Henderson, Brian
Assistant Principal
Benjamin, Jennett
Dean of Students

Childs, Kendra  Administrative Assistant
Williams, Tashina Student Services Director
Yellowhair, Mikaila Attendance Secretary
Rivers, Kristy Registrar
Santana, Angelo Security
Savage, Gail CTE Secretary

Rivers, Ernie Athletic/Activities Director
Worley, Kris Athletic Secretary

Rood, Laurie Cafeteria Manager
Wright, Tonja Director of TSW
Sharp, Charles CTE Co-Director
Glasenapp, Dana CTE Co-Director
Vail, Sharon Math Department
Wilmes, Roxanne
Social Studies Department
Wilson, Susan
Art
Begay, Carlos World Languages
Peterson, Jordan Psychologist

Jones, Jennie Counselor
Nockideneh, Charlotte Counselor
McIntyre, Jeff Counselor
Tyanna, Billy Counseling Assistant

Adams, Joshua Science
Albert, Corey English
Begay, Carlos Navajo Language
Braedyn, Bennett CTE Sports Medicine
Bunch, Nephi Social Studies
Cambridge, Anne Reading Teacher
Campbell, Valerie Life Skills Teacher
Crank, Judy Life Skills Aide
Dalton, Benjamin Science
Dempsey, Dionna Science Teacher
Dodson, Cassandra CTE Welding/ Industrial Tech
Dubey, Praveen Math
Elliot, Karina Science
Estabrook, Timothy Spanish
Fitch, Kori English 9 & AVID 10
Glasenapp, Dana CTE Culinary
Glenn, Leah English
Hesse, Mary Strings
Hosteen, Carol Math
Johnson, David High School Band
Johnson, Tyler CTE Auto Collision
Jutras, Chastina Behavior for Success
Keisling, Kyran CTE Computer Art/ Photography
Kirchner, Christine English
Lively, Erin Biology & AVID
Long, Charli CTE Graphic Arts
Moore, Megan Math
Maynard, Michael Math
Nolan, Lynda HS Choir
Pulham, Scott Social Studies
Riordan, Eileen Resource
Roush, John Resource
Sharp, Charles CTE Auto Tech
Skubal, Gary Physical Education
Smith, Misty CTE Computer Tech
Smith, Justin
Resource
Stephens, Mitchell Social Studies
Swinton, Wyatt CTE Culinary Arts
Tandberg, Richard Math Teacher
Thompson, Brandy Health
Trujillo, Eugena CTE Drafting/ Construction/ Industrial Tech
Tucker, Sue Art Teacher
Vail, Sharon Math
Valentine, Shania English
Watson, Sharon ACES Coordinator
Whitehorse, Jennifer Life Skills Aide
Whitehorse, Ryan CTE Home Health Aide/ Med Services/ Human Services
Wilmes, Roxanne Social Studies
Wold, Anna Math

Benally, Olivia Resource Aide
Brees, Marilyn Bookstore Clerk
Budd, Theresa TSW
Case, Brent Data/ISS
Castro, Melissa SPED Paraprofessional
Chavez-Begay, Winona TSW
Tsinnie, Darlisa
TSW
Gonzales, JoAnn Librarian
Hunt, Kristin Student Achievement Teacher
Manygoats, Lita School Nurse
Nanoski, Coral TSW
Nockideneh, Shirley Resource Aide
Poole, Jeremy ACES Paraprofessional
Sloan, Tiffany Resource Aide
Douglas, Heaven TSW
Whitehorse, Virgie Student Services Support
Curley, Marvin Lead Custodian
Keller, Fred CAB Director
Zube, Cherie Credit Recap